PARTICIPATION

Who is playing, and where

Every city, every zone and every event, ranked by how many nominations have come in. Men’s and women’s entries are counted separately. It updates the moment someone nominates.

HELP YOUR ZONE REACH #1

Every nomination counts towards your city and your zone. Two minutes, as many events as you like.

THE DASHBOARD

Participation at a glance

3,251people nominated
10,182event entries
3,056 / 195men / women (people)
29.9%of employees on the list have nominated

Most popular events

🏏 Cricket 1,988
🎯 Carrom 1,650
🎲 Online Ludo 1,593
🏸 Badminton 1,434
💪 Fitness Challenge 915
♟️ Chess 556
⏱️ Minute to Win It 548
🏓 Table Tennis 532
🧠 Quiz — Brainwave 465
🍲 Foodies Delight 195
🎭 Performing Arts 185
🎨 Art Attack 121

Men and women, zone by zone (people)

Maratha Singham 553 · 128
Northern Avengers 668 · 10
Southern Bahubalis 815 · 16
Pride of West 373 · 20
Rising East 325 · 3
INO Superkings 322 · 18

Men Women

Entries per event in each zone

EventMaratha SinghamNorthern AvengersSouthern BahubalisPride of WestRising EastINO SuperkingsTotal
Cricket 336 469 548 239 234 162 1,988
Badminton 247 336 382 205 95 169 1,434
Table Tennis 111 86 154 71 12 98 532
Chess 102 118 134 85 46 71 556
Carrom 295 289 453 292 130 191 1,650
Fitness Challenge 200 163 226 94 57 175 915
Quiz — Brainwave 105 71 119 72 24 74 465
Art Attack 36 17 30 14 6 18 121
Performing Arts 41 22 52 22 12 36 185
Foodies Delight 40 21 52 21 18 43 195
Online Ludo 326 301 384 241 149 192 1,593
Minute to Win It 131 52 188 64 37 76 548

Counts only — no names, IDs or phone numbers are ever shown here. Updates the moment someone nominates.

3,251people nominated
10,182total entries
3,056men nominated
195women nominated

By zone — most nominations first

#Zone PeopleMenWomenEntriesShare
1 Southern Bahubalis 831 815 16 2,722
2 Maratha Singham 681 553 128 1,970
3 Northern Avengers 678 668 10 1,945
4 Pride of West 393 373 20 1,420
5 INO Superkings 340 322 18 1,305
6 Rising East 328 325 3 820

By city — most nominations first

#City PeopleMenWomenEntriesShare
1 Mumbai Maratha Singham 509 391 118 1,467
2 Bangladesh INO Superkings 249 246 3 1,067
3 Vizag Southern Bahubalis 212 210 2 873
4 Delhi Northern Avengers 314 305 9 736
5 Hyderabad Southern Bahubalis 189 186 3 718
6 Bharuch & Dahej Pride of West 164 155 9 683
7 Bangalore Southern Bahubalis 173 164 9 534
8 Vapi Pride of West 115 112 3 446
9 Baddi Northern Avengers 93 92 1 428
10 Kala Amb Northern Avengers 99 99 0 371
11 Chennai Southern Bahubalis 151 151 0 339
12 Chandigarh Northern Avengers 131 131 0 329
13 Trivandrum Southern Bahubalis 106 104 2 258
14 Kolkata Rising East 98 96 2 248
15 Pune Maratha Singham 101 92 9 218
16 Patna Rising East 77 77 0 201
17 Mahad Maratha Singham 41 40 1 188
18 Sri Lanka INO Superkings 56 47 9 176
19 Bhubaneswar Rising East 61 61 0 165
20 Ahmedabad Pride of West 65 62 3 155
21 Surat Pride of West 35 31 4 119
22 Ranchi Rising East 41 41 0 97
23 Jaipur Northern Avengers 41 41 0 81
24 Guwahati Rising East 26 26 0 66
25 Karad Maratha Singham 16 16 0 62
26 Raipur Rising East 25 24 1 43
27 Taloja Maratha Singham 14 14 0 35
28 INO - HO team INO Superkings 12 12 0 29
29 Egypt INO Superkings 18 12 6 18
30 Indore Pride of West 14 13 1 17
31 UAE INO Superkings 4 4 0 12
32 Nepal INO Superkings 1 1 0 3

By event — most nominations first

#Event PeopleMenWomenEntriesShare
1 Cricket 1,988 1,951 37 1,988
2 Carrom 1,279 1,220 59 1,650
3 Online Ludo 1,593 1,455 138 1,593
4 Badminton 1,107 1,051 56 1,434
5 Fitness Challenge 448 415 33 915
6 Chess 556 542 14 556
7 Minute to Win It 548 477 71 548
8 Table Tennis 426 404 22 532
9 Quiz — Brainwave 465 435 30 465
10 Foodies Delight 195 156 39 195
11 Performing Arts 157 140 17 185
12 Art Attack 121 96 25 121

By department — most people nominated first

#Department PeopleMenWomenEntriesShare
1 Small Town India 257 255 2 582
2 FV - Retail 240 237 3 740
3 Pidilite Speciality Chemicals Bangladesh Pvt Ltd 233 230 3 994
4 South & East Cluster 219 217 2 983
5 Himachal Cluster 191 190 1 789
6 ROFF - RETAIL 155 153 2 359
7 Dahej & Amod Cluster 136 131 5 590
8 CC - RETAIL 118 115 3 297
9 ICA Pidilite 107 90 17 320
10 RURBAN 107 107 0 250
11 Maharashtra Cluster 102 101 1 350
12 Vapi Cluster 83 80 3 345
13 MNT - RETAIL 81 78 3 159
14 Small Town India - FV + CP 71 70 1 177
15 ASF - RETAIL 66 60 6 143
See all 189 departments
16FV - F&B59545143
17ROFF Cluster57570218
18Araldite41392110
19Joinery41401110
20PPG - PIL Projects Grp40346139
21Small Town India - CC + CAR3737069
22MNT - Auto36360121
23Sales & Marketing3333048
24Pigment Units2727086
25Application2625199
26Pidilite Industries Ltd2622499
27Domestic Logistics2219392
28Raw Material Procurement2016457
29Multi Vertical Product1919041
30Sales1914534
31Pidilite Industries Egypt - SAE1812618
32Sales - Retail1717048
33OPERATIONS1414037
34Cipy1411334
35Management Accounts148629
36Finance1311250
37ROFF - Projects1313040
38International Operations (INO)1312139
39NPPL OPS1212012
40Domestic Accounts, Payroll & Taxation118333
41Redemption Centre / Fulfilment1111020
42E-COMMERCE109146
43One Pidilite109127
44CC-RETAIL1010011
45Commercial Procurement98145
46Production98117
47Technical Solutions Group87128
48R&D - IP86215
49Commercial Finance87112
50Quality Assurance77027
51Construction Solutions Group75224
52Emerging India - Common73417
53Central SCM Group75215
54Modern Trade76112
55FV - Retail - WWA Field7707
56HR Services63338
57Corporate BTL66030
58R&D - Analytical Lab61529
59R&D Marol - Pigments61527
60ACCOUNTS & FINANCE66018
61Interior Solutions Group66018
62Office Administration & Facility Management65117
63Common65116
64R&D - CC65116
65Process Engineering and Development65115
66Urban Periphery66014
67R&D - Cipy64213
68R&D - CP & Paints55018
69Pidilite Professional Solutions53216
70Sales - BD55016
71ROFF - Operations55015
72Pidilite MEA Chemicals LLC55014
73Maintenance55013
74WSS Management55013
75Pigments54112
76R&D - FV Technical Service55012
77R&D Marol - Textile40416
78Titanium Dealers43114
79HR42211
80Efficiency Improvement Group43110
81Warehouse / Branch Logistics4407
82Advanced Packaging & Converting (R2)4316
83Talent Management4136
84Domestic & International Subsidiaries4314
85ICA Pidilite Private LTD33019
86R&D - Sealants, PU Adhesives & Coatings, Specialty Polymer Resin33018
87Export Logistics31214
88Procurement32114
89Finance and Accounts33013
90R&D - PUD & Incubation32113
91Transformation Group30311
92HR Business Partnering33010
93Operation32110
94Projects Group33010
95Business Applications3219
96Resin 13308
97FV - Operations3307
98Tenax3217
99Data Management3126
100Internal Audit3306
101Field Force Management3125
102P2P3213
103SAP Applications3213
104SCM3303
105R&D - Technology22014
106R&D - Synthesis21111
107HAH Initiatives Group20210
108Quality and Safety22010
109Finance & Accounts2119
110Mobility, GI & App (IBS)2209
111Divisional Supply Chain2208
112Central CC Group2117
113Increment Process & C&B2117
114Technical Development2207
115MAINTENANCE & MACHINERY2206
116QA2116
117Sales Operations2116
118HAISHA/ARALDITE2205
119IP - Operations2205
120PML Accounts2205
121Civil Engineers2204
122Packaging Development2204
123Purchase2114
124Corporate Social Responsibilities2203
125Information Security & End User Infra and Services2203
126R&D - CP Tech Service2203
127Directors' Department2022
128L & D2112
129Engineering11014
130HR & Admin11012
131Corporate - SMG11011
132Corporate Infrastructure Group1019
133Dental1107
134Event Management1106
135Master Data Cell1016
136CP - Operations1105
137Contracts1015
138Employee Engagement1015
139Field Marketing CC1105
140Travel Services1105
141Facade & Green Buildings1104
142Human Resources1104
143PO Centralization Group1104
144Packaging Machinery Group1104
145PilTantra1104
146STATUTORY COMPLIANCE1104
147Commercials1103
148Dr Fixit1103
149EHS1103
150INTL - Operations1103
151Internal & External Assessment Group1103
152QUALITY, PRODUCT & TRAINING1103
153R&D - Electronics1103
154sales-se1103
155BD-WWA1102
156Employee Engagement Group1012
157Freight Management1102
158Group - 11012
159Human Resource1012
160Information Technology1102
161Manufacturing1102
162Nina Percept Pvt. Ltd1102
163R&D Marol - Admin1102
164BIDDING & CONTRACTS1101
165CC - Operations1101
166Corporate - Araldite1101
167Corporate Marketing1011
168Domestic Subsidiaries1101
169Enginearing1101
170Field Marketing FV1101
171Food Lab1101
172Fv1101
173IP - Common1011
174MNT1101
175Market Audit1101
176Mould Development1101
177PRODUCT TEAM/QA/QC1101
178Packing Material1101
179Paper1101
180Production - Cig Adh/Pkg1101
181R&D - FV1011
182R&D - Specialty Polymer Resin1011
183Raw Material1101
184STI1101
185Sales, Field Marketing Operations & Analytics1101
186Subcontractor management1101
187User Loyalty1101
188Vinyl Accounts1101
189Waterproofing Application Management Group1101

People, Men and Women count each person once; Entries counts every event entered (one person can enter several). Department is the one given at nomination. Counts only — names, employee IDs and contact numbers are never shown here. Updates automatically as nominations come in.

Your city page has the detail

This page counts heads. Your own city page carries the venues, the draw sheets and the winners.

NEED A HAND?

Start with your city SPOC, then your mentor

Fixtures, venues, draws and results are quickest with the people in your own city. Anything they cannot settle goes up to your zone mentor, and then to your zone owner.